Final Results

Final Results

Tournament: BWCFC Championships
Location: George Washington University
Event: Open Women's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: Sunday, April 27, 2014 - 9:00 AM

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Uechi, Camila University Of Maryland, College Park NATIONAL USA U  
2 Sackler, Jenna Georgetown University NATIONAL USA U  
3T Geisler, Katherine University Of Maryland, Baltimore County NATIONAL USA U  
3T Dobbins, Shelby Temple University NATIONAL USA U  
5 Chan, Kimberly Drexel University NATIONAL USA U  
6 Al-Hassan, Maryam United States Naval Academy NATIONAL USA U  
7 Kim, Eunyoung Georgetown University NATIONAL USA U  
8 Leather, Gabrielle St. Mary's College NATIONAL USA U  
9 Benko, Katie Temple University NATIONAL USA U  
10 Freese, Sabrina George Washington University NATIONAL USA U  
11 Newberry, Elizabeth Anne Bryn Mawr College NATIONAL USA U  
12T Smith, Liane Bryn Mawr College NATIONAL USA U  
12T Dimitracopoulos, Foteine University Of Maryland, College Park NATIONAL USA U  
14 Okumura, Maho Bryn Mawr College NATIONAL USA U  
15 Warren, Sarah St. Mary's College NATIONAL USA U  
16 Kostyszyn, Kalina Bryn Mawr College NATIONAL USA U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Geisler, Katherine 1   V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5   5 28 25 +3 3
Kostyszyn, Kalina 2 D2   D2 D2 D1 D2 D0 D2   0 11 35 -24 8
Newberry, Elizabeth Anne 3 D4 V5   V5 D1 D4 D1 D2   2 22 31 -9 6
Warren, Sarah 4 D3 V5 D4   D0 D1 D0 D1   1 14 32 -18 7
Chan, Kimberly 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 D2 V5   6 32 10 +22 2
Kim, Eunyoung 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2   D1 D2   4 25 24 +1 5
Uechi, Camila 7 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 34 11 +23 1
Benko, Katie 8 D2 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 D2     4 24 22 +2 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Leather, Gabrielle 1   V5 V5 D0 V5 D2 D2 D4   3 23 28 -5 5
Smith, Liane 2 D3   V5 D4 D1 D3 D0 V5   2 21 31 -10 6
Okumura, Maho 3 D1 D2   V5 D2 V5 D0 D3   2 18 33 -15 8
Al-Hassan, Maryam 4 V5 V5 D4   V5 V5 D3 V5   5 32 20 +12 2
Dobbins, Shelby 5 D4 V5 V5 D3   V4 D5 V4   4 30 20 +10 3
Freese, Sabrina 6 V5 V5 D4 D1 D2   D3 V5   3 25 28 -3 4
Sackler, Jenna 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   7 35 14 +21 1
Dimitracopoulos, Foteine 8 V5 D4 V5 D2 D0 D4 D1     2 21 31 -10 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Sackler, Jenna - U        
   (1) Sackler, Jenna - U      
 (16) Kostyszyn, Kalina - U  15 - 0      
     (1) Sackler, Jenna - U    
 (9) Freese, Sabrina - U    15 - 4    
   (8) Kim, Eunyoung - U      
 (8) Kim, Eunyoung - U  5 - 15      
       (1) Sackler, Jenna - U  
 (5) Geisler, Katherine - U      15 - 12  
   (5) Geisler, Katherine - U      
 (12T) Smith, Liane - U  15 - 8      
     (5) Geisler, Katherine - U    
 (12T) Dimitracopoulos, Foteine - U    15 - 13    
   (4) Al-Hassan, Maryam - U      
 (4) Al-Hassan, Maryam - U  4 - 15      
         (2) Uechi, Camila - U
 (3) Chan, Kimberly - U        5 - 15
   (3) Chan, Kimberly - U      
 (14) Okumura, Maho - U  15 - 5      
     (6) Dobbins, Shelby - U    
 (11) Newberry, Elizabeth Anne - U    14 - 15    
   (6) Dobbins, Shelby - U      
 (6) Dobbins, Shelby - U  9 - 15      
       (2) Uechi, Camila - U  
 (7) Benko, Katie - U      14 - 15  
   (10) Leather, Gabrielle - U      
 (10) Leather, Gabrielle - U  12 - 15      
     (2) Uechi, Camila - U    
 (15) Warren, Sarah - U    1 - 15    
   (2) Uechi, Camila - U      
 (2) Uechi, Camila - U  7 - 15      
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com