Final Results

Final Results

Tournament: BWCFC Championships
Location: George Washington University
Event: Open Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: Sunday, April 27, 2014 - 9:00 AM

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Owens, Danielle St. Mary's College NATIONAL USA U  
2 Horiuchi, Kira University Of Maryland, College Park NATIONAL USA U  
3T Uzilevskaya, Anastasia George Mason University NATIONAL USA U  
3T Caflisch, Rhiannon Temple University NATIONAL USA U  
5 Eldridge, Taylor George Washington University NATIONAL USA U  
6 Soto, Naisha Temple University NATIONAL USA U  
7 Moore, Lesley Millersville University NATIONAL USA U  
8 Turner, Stephanie University Of Maryland, College Park NATIONAL USA U  
9 Hallworth, Amelia University Of Maryland, Baltimore County NATIONAL USA U  
10 Heikkila, Raija Bryn Mawr College NATIONAL USA U  
11 Boyle, Katherine St. Mary's College NATIONAL USA U  
12 Zevallos, Alyssa Millersville University NATIONAL USA U  
13 Ivan, Brittani Bryn Mawr College NATIONAL USA U  
14 Cheslack, Helena United States Naval Academy NATIONAL USA U  
15 McPherson, Erin St. Mary's College NATIONAL USA U  
16 Maroni, Emily Bryn Mawr College NATIONAL USA U  
17 Anderson, Gloria George Washington University NATIONAL USA U  
18 Donelan, Shannon University Of Maryland, Baltimore County NATIONAL USA U  
19 Skibiki, Monica Temple University NATIONAL USA U  
20 Wen, Connie Bryn Mawr College NATIONAL USA U  
21 Lee, Marcia Bryn Mawr College NATIONAL USA U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Maroni, Emily 1   D4 D0 D2 D0 V5 D3   1 14 28 -14 7
Zevallos, Alyssa 2 V5   D2 V5 D1 V5 D2   3 20 25 -5 4
Owens, Danielle 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 13 +17 1
Heikkila, Raija 4 V5 D4 D2   D2 V5 V5   3 23 22 +1 3
Caflisch, Rhiannon 5 V5 V5 D4 V5   D1 V5   4 25 13 +12 2
Cheslack, Helena 6 D3 D2 D1 D2 V5   V5   2 18 23 -5 5
Anderson, Gloria 7 V5 V5 D4 D3 D0 D2     2 19 25 -6 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lee, Marcia 1   D0 D3 D0 D1 D0 D2   0 6 30 -24 7
Moore, Lesley 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 D3 V5   4 25 15 +10 3
Skibiki, Monica 3 V5 D0   D2 D3 D2 D1   1 13 28 -15 6
Ivan, Brittani 4 V5 D2 V5   D4 D3 D3   2 22 22 0 5
Horiuchi, Kira 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D3 V5   5 28 15 +13 2
Eldridge, Taylor 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D4   5 29 16 +13 1
Hallworth, Amelia 7 V5 D3 V5 V5 D0 V5     4 23 20 +3 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
McPherson, Erin 1   D2 D4 D4 D2 V5 D1   1 18 28 -10 5
Turner, Stephanie 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 V5 D1   4 23 16 +7 3
Donelan, Shannon 3 V5 D2   D3 D2 D4 D0   1 16 29 -13 6
Boyle, Katherine 4 V5 D1 V5   D3 V5 D0   3 19 21 -2 4
Soto, Naisha 5 V5 V5 V5 V4   V5 D1   5 25 14 +11 2
Wen, Connie 6 D3 D1 V5 D0 D3   D1   1 13 29 -16 7
Uzilevskaya, Anastasia 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V2 V5     6 27 4 +23 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Uzilevskaya, Anastasia - U          
   (1) Uzilevskaya, Anastasia - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Uzilevskaya, Anastasia - U      
 (17) Donelan, Shannon - U    15 - 3      
   (16) McPherson, Erin - U        
 (16) McPherson, Erin - U  10 - 15        
       (1) Uzilevskaya, Anastasia - U    
 (9) Hallworth, Amelia - U      15 - 9    
   (9) Hallworth, Amelia - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) Turner, Stephanie - U      
 (25) -BYE-    10 - 15      
   (8) Turner, Stephanie - U        
 (8) Turner, Stephanie - U          
         (4) Horiuchi, Kira - U  
 (5) Soto, Naisha - U        9 - 15  
   (5) Soto, Naisha - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Soto, Naisha - U      
 (21) Lee, Marcia - U    15 - 10      
   (12) Zevallos, Alyssa - U        
 (12) Zevallos, Alyssa - U  1 - 15        
       (4) Horiuchi, Kira - U    
 (13) Ivan, Brittani - U      4 - 15    
   (13) Ivan, Brittani - U        
 (20) Wen, Connie - U  15 - 7        
     (4) Horiuchi, Kira - U      
 (29) -BYE-    4 - 15      
   (4) Horiuchi, Kira - U        
 (4) Horiuchi, Kira - U          
           (2) Owens, Danielle - U
 (3) Eldridge, Taylor - U          7 - 15
   (3) Eldridge, Taylor - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Eldridge, Taylor - U      
 (19) Skibiki, Monica - U    15 - 3      
   (14) Cheslack, Helena - U        
 (14) Cheslack, Helena - U  8 - 15        
       (6) Caflisch, Rhiannon - U    
 (11) Boyle, Katherine - U      6 - 15    
   (11) Boyle, Katherine - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Caflisch, Rhiannon - U      
 (27) -BYE-    8 - 13      
   (6) Caflisch, Rhiannon - U        
 (6) Caflisch, Rhiannon - U          
         (2) Owens, Danielle - U  
 (7) Moore, Lesley - U        7 - 15  
   (7) Moore, Lesley - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Moore, Lesley - U      
 (23) -BYE-    15 - 10      
   (10) Heikkila, Raija - U        
 (10) Heikkila, Raija - U          
       (2) Owens, Danielle - U    
 (15) Anderson, Gloria - U      13 - 15    
   (18) Maroni, Emily - U        
 (18) Maroni, Emily - U  13 - 15        
     (2) Owens, Danielle - U      
 (31) -BYE-    8 - 15      
   (2) Owens, Danielle - U        
 (2) Owens, Danielle - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com