Final Results

Final Results

Tournament: BWCFC Championships
Location: George Washington University
Event: Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: Sunday, April 27, 2014 - 9:00 AM

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Hidan, Denise University Of Maryland, Baltimore County NATIONAL USA U  
2 Teubner, Colleen George Washington University NATIONAL USA U  
3T Domino, Molly St. Mary's College NATIONAL USA U  
3T Weber, Hannah Georgetown University NATIONAL USA U  
5 Henley, Brittany United States Naval Academy NATIONAL USA U  
6 Durand, Claire Temple University NATIONAL USA U  
7 Wilhelm, Claire George Washington University NATIONAL USA U  
8 Katen, Tiffany Temple University NATIONAL USA U  
9 Preminger, Kim George Washington University NATIONAL USA U  
10 Brown, Elizabeth St. Mary's College NATIONAL USA U  
11 Matloubieh, Shireen Temple University NATIONAL USA U  
12 Miller, Tammy Millersville University NATIONAL USA U  
13 Guntram, Megan Bryn Mawr College NATIONAL USA U  
14 Tang, Yilun Bryn Mawr College NATIONAL USA U  
15 Hughes, Bridget George Washington University NATIONAL USA U  
16 Alvarez, Maggie Bryn Mawr College NATIONAL USA U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Alvarez, Maggie 1   D3 D0 D3 D4 D2   0 12 25 -13 6
Tang, Yilun 2 V5   D3 D2 D4 D4   1 18 23 -5 5
Weber, Hannah 3 V5 V5   V5 D1 V5   4 21 14 +7 3
Teubner, Colleen 4 V5 V5 D3   V5 V5   4 23 16 +7 1
Domino, Molly 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   V5   4 23 16 +7 1
Katen, Tiffany 6 V5 V5 D3 D3 D2     2 18 21 -3 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hughes, Bridget 1   D3 D4 D2 D4   0 13 20 -7 5
Wilhelm, Claire 2 V5   D3 D1 V5   2 14 17 -3 4
Durand, Claire 3 V5 V5   D3 V5   3 18 14 +4 2
Henley, Brittany 4 V5 V5 V5   D4   3 19 11 +8 1
Brown, Elizabeth 5 V5 D4 D2 V5     2 16 18 -2 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Matloubieh, Shireen 1   V4 D4 D1 D4   1 13 15 -2 3
Guntram, Megan 2 D0   V5 D1 D1   1 7 18 -11 5
Miller, Tammy 3 V5 D4   D3 D3   1 15 19 -4 4
Hidan, Denise 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 7 +13 1
Preminger, Kim 5 V5 V5 V5 D2     3 17 13 +4 2

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Hidan, Denise - U        
   (1) Hidan, Denise - U      
 (16) Alvarez, Maggie - U  15 - 6      
     (1) Hidan, Denise - U    
 (9) Wilhelm, Claire - U    15 - 10    
   (9) Wilhelm, Claire - U      
 (8) Brown, Elizabeth - U  15 - 13      
       (1) Hidan, Denise - U  
 (5) Henley, Brittany - U      15 - 11  
   (5) Henley, Brittany - U      
 (12) Miller, Tammy - U  15 - 4      
     (4) Weber, Hannah - U    
 (13) Guntram, Megan - U    14 - 15    
   (4) Weber, Hannah - U      
 (4) Weber, Hannah - U  5 - 15      
         (1) Hidan, Denise - U
 (2T) Domino, Molly - U        15 - 8
   (2T) Domino, Molly - U      
 (14) Tang, Yilun - U  15 - 14      
     (2T) Domino, Molly - U    
 (11) Matloubieh, Shireen - U    15 - 12    
   (6) Durand, Claire - U      
 (6) Durand, Claire - U  3 - 15      
       (2T) Teubner, Colleen - U  
 (7) Preminger, Kim - U      7 - 15  
   (10) Katen, Tiffany - U      
 (10) Katen, Tiffany - U  13 - 15      
     (2T) Teubner, Colleen - U    
 (15) Hughes, Bridget - U    14 - 15    
   (2T) Teubner, Colleen - U      
 (2T) Teubner, Colleen - U  14 - 15      
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com